Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium novaehollandiae Adams in Sowerby, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヨロイツノブエ
OH-YOROI-TSUNOBUE
New Holland Cerith
オオヨロイツノブエ Cerithium novaehollandiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. In sand and mud.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 砂泥中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Western Australia to Queensland)
オーストラリア(西オーストラリアからクイーンズランド)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40-50mm

Last modified on 2003/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
65
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-118
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese