Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita atramentosa Reeve, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミゾメアマガイ
SUMIZOME-AMAGAI
Black Nerite
スミゾメアマガイ Nerita atramentosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Augusta, Western Australia. Among large rocks at low tide.
西オーストラリア州オーガスタ 干潮時の大きな岩の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; New Zealand.
オーストラリア; ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2003/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-40
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese