Microshells
Species 学名 Scutus antipodes Monfort, 1810
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガオトメガサ (アヒルノクチバシ)
NAGA-OTOMEGASA (AHIRU-NO-KUCHIBASHI)
Duck Shield Limpet / Roman Shield
ナガオトメガサ (アヒルノクチバシ) Scutus antipodes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutus ()
オトメガサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gradstone, Queensland. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in January 1989.
クイーンズランド州 Gradstone ダイビング2-3m 1989年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Tasmania.
オーストラリア; タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 45-90mm
別名:アヒルノクチバシ、セキトリオトメガサ
Last modified on 2003/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
24
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-59
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese