Microshells
Species 学名 Natica fasciata (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチグロタマガイ
KUCHIGURO-TAMA
Solid Moon Snail
クチグロタマガイ Natica fasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Natica)
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal in sand. /Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. At low tide in gravel area. March 2010.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂中 /沖縄県名護市許田 干潮時の砂礫地 2010年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2011/01/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
106
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-216
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese