Microshells
Species 学名 Abra fujitai Habe, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウザクラ
RYUGU-ZAKURA
Semele Clams
リュウグウザクラ Abra fujitai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
アサジガイ
Semele Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
SEMELIDAE
アサジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Abra ()
リュウグウザクラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Owase, Mie. Trawled from depth of 300m.
三重県尾鷲沖 トロール 300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Wakasa Bay and southward, Japan; West Japan Sea.
房総半島、若狭湾以南; 日本海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 40-300m deep.
40-300m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 12x 9mm
藤田 正氏に献名

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
634
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
985

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese