Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus personatus (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリナツモモモドキ
KASURI-NATSUMOMO-MODOKI
カスリナツモモモドキ Clanculus personatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Under and on large rocks, diving at the depth of 2-4m at night.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ナイトダイビング2-4m深大きな岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15x18mm

Last modified on 2003/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-88
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese