Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo cailletii Fischer & Bernardi, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタマキミゾサザエ
KOGATA-MAKIMIZO-SAZAE
Filose Turban
コガタマキミゾサザエ Turbo cailletii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
BELIZE
ベリーズ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lighthouse Reef. Diving at the depth of 18m.
ライトハウスリーフ ダイビング18m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east Florida to Caribbean Sea.
フロリダ東南部からカリブ海域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
47
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese