Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina clappi Pilsbry, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラップヤマキサゴ

Clapp's Helicina
クラップヤマキサゴ Helicina clappi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hammock in Key Largo, Florida Keys. April 1997
フロリダ州フロリダキーズ キー・ラーゴ 固い木の上 1997年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Florida.
アメリカ合衆国フロリダ州南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 8mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
34
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese