Microshells
Species 学名 Solariella obscura (Couthouy, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロガネシタダミの仲間

シロガネシタダミの仲間 Solariella obscura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solariella ()
()
COUNTRY
Bering Sea
ベーリング海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anadyr Bay. Dredged from depth of 100m.
アナディール湾 ドレッジ100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Circum-arctic
北極圏周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 7.5mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese