Species 学名 Lienardia roseotincta (Montrouzier, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロフタナシシャジク (バライロアラボリクチキレツブ)
BARAIRO-FUTANASHI-SHAJIKU
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lienardia ()
アラボリクチキレツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Zampa, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 10-20m. / Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama.
沖縄県読谷村残波岬 ダイビング10-20m深 / 和歌山県串本町潮岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, west Kyushu and southward in Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms ,subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の砂礫中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 8-17mm

= Lienardia roseotincta (Melvill & Standen, 1901)
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 301
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 649
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022