Microshells
Species 学名 Schwartziella subfirmata (Boettger, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネチョウジガイ
SUJI-UNERI-CHOJI
フトウネチョウジガイ Schwartziella subfirmata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Schwartziella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached. 1995-1996
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, from intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Schwartziella triticea (Pease, 1860) ?
SH: 3mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-65
生物大図鑑 貝類
74
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
86
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
161

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese