Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina cerithiformis Tryon, 1887
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンスジチョウジガイ (キンスジクチキレ)
KINSUJI-CHOJIGAI
キンスジチョウジガイ (キンスジクチキレ) Rissoina cerithiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. washed up in 1995-1996
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under boulder stones.
潮間帯の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
non Derhuginella rufofasciata (Smith, 1875)
SH: 3.5mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
159

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese