Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパテンガイ

Greek Keyhole Limpet
ヨーロッパテンガイ Diodora graeca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vaas, Livorno. Dredged from depth of 80m. 1980-1981
リボルノ Vaas ドレッジ80m深 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Europe to Mediterranean.
ヨーロッパ西岸から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol. p.66 pl.2 fig.14
SL: 20-25mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
25
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese