Microshells
Species 学名 Bittium reticulatum (da Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシロノミカニモリ
MUSHIRO-NOMIKANIMORI
Needle whelk
ムシロノミカニモリ Bittium reticulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bittium ()
ノミカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Grado, Friuli-Venezia Giulia at low tide.
フリウリ ヴェネツィア ジューリア州グラード 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Canary Islands; Mediterranean.
ノルウェーからカナリア諸島; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 250m on seaweeds and rocks.
潮間帯-250m深の海藻上や岩の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.111 pl.14 fig.20
SH: 8-15mm

Last modified on 2003/06/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese