Microshells
Species 学名 Mazatlania fulgurata (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スマートなフトコロガイ

Dove Shells
スマートなフトコロガイ Mazatlania fulgurata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mazatlania ()
()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Pedro, Guayamas. In sand at extreme low tide. November 1996
Guayamas サンペドロ 最も潮が引いた時の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nicaragua to West Mexico; south Brazil.
ニカラグアからメキシコ西部; ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Seashells of Brazil p.126 pl.40 #539
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese