Microshells
Species 学名 Phasianotrochus bellulus (Dunker, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロガワリケルプチグサ
IROGAWARI-KERUPU-CHIGUSA
イロガワリケルプチグサ Phasianotrochus bellulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianotrochus ()
ケルプチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Middleton Beach, Albany, W. Australia at low tide.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ミドルトンビーチ 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Victoria to southwest Australia.
オーストラリア ビクトリア州からオーストラリア南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2003/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-82
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese