Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra rosacea (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニフデ 紅筆
BENI-FUDE
ベニフデ 紅筆 Mitra rosacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sakata, Tateyama, Chiba. Sandy mud bottoms in November 2000.
千葉県館山市坂田沖 砂泥底 20-30m深 2000年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 30m, gravel bottoms.
潮下帯-30m深までの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2003/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
545

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese