Microshells
Species 学名 Nodopelagia brazieri (Angas, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンゴウツノマタモドキ
NANGOU-TSUNOMATA-MODOKI
ナンゴウツノマタモドキ Nodopelagia brazieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodopelagia ()
ナンゴウツノマタモドキ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coolum, south Queensland, at low tide in rock pockets.
クイーンズランド州南部 クーラム 干潮時の岩礁の空隙の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Peristernia brazieri Angas, 1877
SH: 35mm

Last modified on 2003/06/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-73
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese