Microshells
Species 学名 Stomatella impertusa (Burrow, 1815)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジヒメアワビ
SUJI-HIME-AWABI
Strigose Stomatella
スジヒメアワビ Stomatella impertusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒメアワビ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stomatella ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cronulla, Shelly beach, NSW. Under stones, 1m deep in March 1990. / Albany, Western Australia. Diving at night found under rocks amongst sponge. 1998.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州シェリービーチ クロヌラ 1m深の石下 1990年 3月 / 西オーストラリア州アルバニー ナイトダイビング 岩下の海綿の間 1998年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 25mm

Last modified on 2017/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
27030
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese