Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina littorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパタマキビ
YOHROPPA-TAMAKIBI
Common Periwinkle
ヨーロッパタマキビ Littorina littorea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
England
英国
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Runcton, Norfolk. On rocks at low tide in January 2001. /Kebelvag, Lofoten ISlands, Skutvik, Norway. 1989.
ノーフォーク州 West Runcton 干潮時の岩礁上 2001年 1月/ ノルウェー ロフォーテン島 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Europe to Northeast America.
ヨーロッパ西岸から北アメリカ北東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 pl.11 fig.1-3
Height 35mm
食用になる
Last modified on 2003/06/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
56
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese