Microshells
Species 学名 Conus kawamurai (Habe, 1962)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラハデミナシ
KAWAMURA-HADEMINASHI
Cones
カワムラハデミナシ Conus kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Turriconus)
(ナカヤスイモ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ukejima Island, Amami-Oshima Islands.Sand pump, 20-50m deep in 1992-1993.
鹿児島県奄美大島 請島 サンドポンプ20-50m深 1992年-1993年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Taiwan.
奄美大島以南から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs from intertidal to 100m.
潮間帯-100m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 80mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
331
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
611

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese