Microshells
Species 学名 Siliquaria trochlearis (Morch, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カラミミミズ 絡蚯蚓貝
KARAMI-MIMIZU
カラミミミズ 絡蚯蚓貝 Siliquaria trochlearis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siliquaria (Siliquaria)
ミミズガイ (ミミズガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 50m to 70m. 1999-2000
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺50-70m深 1999-2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay to Okinawa and southward in Japan; East China Sea; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
土佐沖以南から沖縄; 東シナ海; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sponges, 20m to 200m deep.
20-200m深までの海綿の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 100mm

Last modified on 2003/06/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
109
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese