Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia millardi (Cate, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤオオシラタマ
TSUYA-OHSHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
ツヤオオシラタマ Trivia millardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hourt Bay at Atlantic side. Diving at the depth of 35m in December 1999.
ケープタウン西のHout湾の大西洋側 ダイビング 35m深 1999年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 30m to 100m, on rocks.
30-100m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15-23mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese