Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila friendii vercoi Schilder, 1930
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベルコイクロガネダカラ
VERUKOI-KUROGANE-DAKARA
Verco's Cowry
ベルコイクロガネダカラ Zoila friendii vercoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Diving at the depth of 15-60m. Among sponges in ledges and reef caves. /Albany, southern WA. Australia. Diving at 25-65m deep on sponge covered rocks and in deep reef caves. /Off Denmark, western Albany, Western Australia. Diver amo
西オーストラリア州アルバニー ダイビング15-60m深 岩棚やreef cave 海綿の間 /西オーストラリア州アルバニー ダイビング 25-65m深 岩や洞窟の海面の上 /西オーストラリア州アルバーニ西 デンマーク沖合 13m深リーフの海綿上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Australia.
南オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.46 pl.5 #5,10-11,16,21-22
= Cypraea (Zoila) friendii vercoi Schilder, 1930

SH: 72-90mm
= ヴェルコイクロガネダカラ、ベルコイダカラ
Last modified on 2015/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese