Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila venusta venusta (Sowerby II, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メンコイダカラ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
メンコイダカラ Zoila venusta venusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries Delightful Cowry
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Carnac Island, WA. Diving at the depth of 3-10m December 2002/Bald Island, Albany, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 24-50m, among soft sponges on hard bottom and boulders, December 2003.
西オーストラリア州カルナック島 ダイビング3-10m深 2002年12月/西オーストラリア州 アルバニー Bald Island ダイビング24-50m深の岩の間のソフトスポンジの間 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: mm
66-78mm
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.43 pl.7 #1-4
= Cypraea (Zoila) venusta venusta (Sowerby II, 1846)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese