Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila venusta roseoimmaculata (Raybaudi, 1985)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピンクメンコイダカラ 無斑
PINKU-MENKOI-DAKARA
Rose Spotted Cowry
ピンクメンコイダカラ 無斑 Zoila venusta roseoimmaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Albany, W. Australia. Depth from 25-35m on sponge. December 2002.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー沖 ダイビング25-35m深 海綿上 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.42 pl.7 #16,17,23
Cypraea (Zoila) venusta venusta roseopunctata Melvill, 1888

SH: 78mm
ピンクメンコイダカラの殆ど無斑の型
Last modified on 2012/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese