Microshells
Species 学名 Capulus incurvatus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブ海のカツラガイ

カリブ海のカツラガイ Capulus incurvatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Capulus ()
カツラガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時のタイドプールの砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean
カリブ海域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 10mm

Last modified on 2003/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese