Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum tuberosa (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナスビバオトメフデ 茄子葉乙女筆
NASUBIBA-OTOMEFUDE
ナスビバオトメフデ 茄子葉乙女筆 Vexillum tuberosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ (クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fveloso, Nacala. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in sea grass zone.
ナカラ Fveloso ダイビング 1-2m深 海草地帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambique
モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2003/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
265
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese