Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius stolatus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジムシロの仲間

クロスジムシロの仲間 Nassarius stolatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20-30m in April 1999.
南部トゥーティコリン トロール20-30m深 1999年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Tropical Pacific Ocean.
インド熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
INDONESIAN SHELLS I pl.32 #6

Last modified on 2003/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese