Microshells
Species 学名 Guildfordia triumphans (Philippi, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リンボウガイ 輪宝貝
RINBOU-GAI
Triumphant Star Turban
リンボウガイ 輪宝貝 Guildfordia triumphans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE TURBININAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 リュウテン亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Guildfordia ()
リンボウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama in December 1971.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 1971年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea; Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
房総半島以南; 東シナ海; インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 300m, Sandy bottoms.
100-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 60mm

Last modified on 2021/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
101

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese