Microshells
Species 学名 Galeodea echinophora (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメカブトボラ
HIME-KABUTO-BORA
Spiny Bonnet
ヒメカブトボラ Galeodea echinophora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Galeodea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 200-220m in October 2002.
長崎県福江市男女群島北部沖 トロール200-220m深 2002年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu ; to Philippines.
九州からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.27 #12

SH: 44mm
ヒメカブトウラシマ
Last modified on 2017/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese