Microshells
Species 学名 Serpulorbis roussaei (Vaillant, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モツレヘビガイ
MOTSURE-HEBIGAI
モツレヘビガイ Serpulorbis roussaei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Worm Shells
ムカデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serpulorbis ()
オオヘビガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah.
サバ州コタキナバル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Malaysia.
フィリピン; マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.8 #10


Last modified on 2003/06/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese