Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita helicinoides tristis Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメイシダタミアマオブネ
HIME-ISHIDATAMI-AMAOBUNE
ヒメイシダタミアマオブネ Nerita helicinoides tristis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Nerita)
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island at low tide in April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子 干潮時 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Island and Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan.
八丈島、奄美諸島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2003/06/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese