Microshells
Species 学名 Waldemaria japonica (A. Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマキサゴ
YAMAKISAGO
ヤマキサゴ Waldemaria japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Waldemaria ()
ヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Kibune, Kyoto. June 15, 2003./Hagi City, Yamaguchi in March 24, 1998./ Naka-Cho, Naka-Gun, Tokushima. January 1975./Tobishima Island, Yamagata./Kuwao, Kochi./ Oharano, Kyoto. Under dead leaves in scree.
貴船山麓 山沿いの落ち葉のある雨後の石垣の上 2003年 6月15日/萩市笠山虎ヶ崎 1998年3月24日/ 徳島県那賀町 平谷白ザル山1975年1月/山形県飛島/高知県土佐山桑尾/京都市西京区大原野 ガレ場落ち葉の中 2011年11月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu, Japan.
本州
HABITAT
生息場所
among gravel in fallen leaves, Mountain area.
山地の落ち葉のある礫付近
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.2 #4

SL: 7-8mm
SL 13mm (from Tokushima and Kyoto)
Last modified on 2011/11/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
22282
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
58
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese