Microshells
Species 学名 Bithynia tentaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾマメタニシの仲間

Common bithynia
エゾマメタニシの仲間 Bithynia tentaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BITHYNIIDAE
リソツボ超科 エゾマメタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bithynia ()
エゾマメタニシ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mincio River, VR.. October 14, 1997.
北部 ミンチョ川 1997年10月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe; Siberia; north west Africa; North America.
ヨーロッパ ;シベリア; 北西アフリカ; アジア; 北アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Lakes and rivers
湖や川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 6-9mm

Last modified on 2003/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese