Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlostoma septemspirale (Razoumowsky, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フランスゴマガイ
FURANSU-GOMAGAI
Seven-whorled Cochlostome
フランスゴマガイ Cochlostoma septemspirale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlostoma ()
フランスゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Valle delle cartiere, BC. October 14, 1997
Valle delle cartiere, BC. 1997年10月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern France to Austria.
フランス南部からオーストリア
HABITAT
生息場所
woodland floor
森林の地表
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 8mm

Last modified on 2003/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
46
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese