Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlostoma adami (Paulucci, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イタリアのゴマガイの一種02

イタリアのゴマガイの一種02 Cochlostoma adami
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlostoma ()
フランスゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Monte Stella, RC. April 25, 1997
Monte Stella, RC. 1997年4月25日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Italy
イタリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Endemic species in Italy.
イタリアの固有種
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese