Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio pusilla (Pease, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザレイボボラ 小石疣法螺
SAZARE-IBOBORA
Distorsios
サザレイボボラ 小石疣法螺 Distorsio pusilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
イボボラ
Distorsios
Super Family / Family
科目
PERSONIDAE
イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima Island. Diving at the depth of 20m on rocks, outer reefs. 5-7 1999
鹿児島県奄美大島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Kyushu and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 200m, gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
161
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
293

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese