Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania colossophilus Oberling,1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンシツボの仲間

キンシツボの仲間 Alvania colossophilus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania ()
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
TURKEY
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Datca Depth from 5m to 10m. March 1998
Datca 5-10m深 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
rare
SH: 4mm
希少種
Last modified on 2003/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese