Microshells
Species 学名 Zafra troglodytes (Souverbie, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリコノミニナ (サラサノミニナ)
KIRIKO-NOMININA (SARASA-NOMININA)
キリコノミニナ (サラサノミニナ) Zafra troglodytes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zafra ()
ノミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; Red Sea
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋; 紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal Rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 4mm

Last modified on 2003/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
204
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
435

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese