Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus perakensis Crosse, 1879
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペラクムシオイ

ペラクムシオイ Alycaeus perakensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Selangor. On low shrubs and limestone. October 27, 1996
セランゴール州Serendah Forest Reserve ブキット・タクン 低木の上や石灰岩の上 1996年10月27日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia
マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 5mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese