Microshells
Species 学名 Albinaria forbesiana inauris Boettger, 1883
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオギセルの仲間05

アオギセルの仲間05 Albinaria forbesiana inauris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE ALOPIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (アロピナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Albinaria ()
アオギセル ()
COUNTRY
TURKEY
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Old Fort of Alanya Kalesi, south Mediterranean Sea. June 1992
地中海南岸 アランヤ城塞 1992年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17mm

Last modified on 2003/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese