Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャワのアツブタガイの仲間 未詳

ジャワのアツブタガイの仲間 未詳 Cyclotus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Salak, Java Island. January 1999
ジャワ島サラック山 1999年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 10x 6mm

Last modified on 2003/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese