Species 学名 Strigatella paupercula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガシマヤタテ
NAGASHIMA-YATATE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island. at low tide in April 2002 / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
鹿児島県奄美大島 笠利岬 干潮時 2002年 4月 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 167
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 256
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 201
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 547
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022