Microshells
Species 学名 Athleta nana (Rehder & Weaver, 1974)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメフデボラ
OTOME-FUDEBORA
Volutes
オトメフデボラ Athleta nana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Athleta (Athleta)
ワタゾコフデボラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 300-400m by Natal trawlers. October 2001
マプート トロール300-400m深 ナタールの漁船 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa; Mozambique
南アフリカ; モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25mm
珍しい
= Volutocorbis nana (Rehder & Weaver, 1974)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
213
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese