Microshells
Species 学名 Addisonia lateralis (Requien, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウビホソシロガイ

ユウビホソシロガイ Addisonia lateralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA COCCULINIFORMIA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 ワタゾコシロガサ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
LEPETELLOIDEA ADDISONIIDAE
ワダツミシロガサ超科 ADDISONIIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Addisonia ()
ユウビホソシロガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 80-100m. Inside egg capsule of Raja sp..
マラガ トロール80-100m深 ガンギエイ類の卵嚢の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Azores.
地中海; アゾレス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.73 pl.5 fig.18

Last modified on 2003/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese