Microshells
Species 学名 Poteria rupisfontis Chemnitz
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシタダアツブタガイの仲間

コシタダアツブタガイの仲間 Poteria rupisfontis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Poteria ()
コシタダアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Retreat, Bajo Piedras. under limestones November 2000
Retreat北部 Bajo Piedras 石灰岩の下 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Jamaica.
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 21x17mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese