Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira bensoni japonica (Reeve, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジカワニナ
MISUJI-KAWANINA
ミスジカワニナ Semisulcospira bensoni japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kiyotaki River. On stones in fresh water May 29, 2002
京都市清瀧川 川中の石の上 2002年5月29日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan
日本
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

体層に3本の黒い色帯をめぐらせる型
Last modified on 2003/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese