Species 学名 Buccinum kushiroensis Habe & Ito, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クシロエゾバイ
KUSHIRO-EZOBAI
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shiranuka, Hokkaido./ Off Kushiro, Hokkaido. 300-400m deep.
北海道白糠漁港(しらぬか) / 北海道釧路沖 300-400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From south to northeast Hokkaido, Japan.
北海道南岸~東北岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 300m to 400m.
300-400m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 64mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 497
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022