Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira cf. bensoni (Philippi, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワニナの一種

カワニナの一種 Semisulcospira bensoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinoerabu Island. Near Shoryu Cave in December 1978.
鹿児島県沖永良部島 昇竜洞(しょうりゅうどう)付近 1978年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa ?
沖縄県?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 21mm

Last modified on 2003/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
96
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese